SpecWhite® VCE

Add to basket

Add to wishlists

SpecWhite® VCE is an amphiphilic (hydrophilic and lipophilic) derivative of ascorbic acid, which is soluble both in water and glycol, structurally stable and not easy to discoloration. It can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase, prevent the synthesis of melanin,accelerate the synthesis of collagen, improve the luster of skin, eliminate the free radical in body, resist the inflammation of skin. Therefore SpecWhite® VCE has the effects of white/lightening, anti-oxidation, anti-inflammatory and etc.

INCI Name :
3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid
Aqua

CAS No. :
86404-04-8

EC No. :
617-849-3

Application :
• White/lightening
• Anti-oxidation
• Anti-inflammatory
• Anti- bacterial
• etc.

Dosage :
0.5-15.0%

Storage :
Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Shelf life :
2 years

Package :
1kg, 10kg, 25kg

Formulations

Anhydrous Whitening & Anti-spot Essence

Request info / samples

Request

Pricing

Technical Info

Samples

Intended Application:

Requirement Details

Copyright(C)2020, Spec Chem Industry Inc. All Rights Reserved. 备案字号:苏ICP备11028104号

恒星娱乐